308 Warbler Dr Bedford, TX 76021
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $483,370
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,474
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Warbler Dr, Bedford, TX 76021 and is currently estimated at $465,843, approximately $188 per square foot. 308 Warbler Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Bedford Heights Elementary School, Bedford Junior High School, and L.D. Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2025
Sold by
Bench Phillip
Bought by
Phillip Bench Family Trust and Bench
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2013
Sold by
Root Jackie Dean and Root Janice Elaine
Bought by
Bench Phil
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,500
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Bench Deborah Helen
Bought by
Bench Phillip Bryan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Kiser M Helene and Kiser Mary Helene
Bought by
Bench Phillip B and Bench Deborah D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillip Bench Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bench Phil | -- | Allegiance Title Company | |
| Bench Phillip Bryan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bench Phillip B | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bench Phil | $73,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bench Phillip B | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,202 | $425,000 | $100,000 | $325,000 |
| 2024 | $4,202 | $450,000 | $100,000 | $350,000 |
| 2023 | $4,318 | $458,000 | $75,000 | $383,000 |
| 2022 | $7,568 | $355,000 | $75,000 | $280,000 |
| 2021 | $7,420 | $315,000 | $74,059 | $240,941 |
| 2020 | $7,585 | $319,000 | $75,000 | $244,000 |
| 2019 | $7,114 | $319,000 | $75,000 | $244,000 |
| 2018 | $6,085 | $266,200 | $75,000 | $191,200 |
| 2017 | $5,854 | $278,790 | $45,000 | $233,790 |
| 2016 | $5,322 | $264,956 | $45,000 | $219,956 |
| 2015 | $4,747 | $200,000 | $26,000 | $174,000 |
| 2014 | $4,747 | $200,000 | $26,000 | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map