Estimated Value: $157,000 - $204,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Evergreen Dr, Eaton, OH 45320 and is currently estimated at $185,192, approximately $118 per square foot. 301 Evergreen Dr is a home located in Preble County with nearby schools including William Bruce Elementary School, Hollingsworth East Elementary School, and Eaton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2019
Sold by
Foust Randy D and Foust Jessica L
Bought by
Davis Jessica Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,979
Outstanding Balance
$85,060
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,132
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2018
Sold by
House Jacob M
Bought by
Foust Randy D and Foust Jessica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,012,048
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Wilson Brian James
Bought by
House Jacob M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,175
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2009
Sold by
Su Ted Solutions
Bought by
Wilson Brian James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Cottingim Donald L and Cottingim Betty K
Bought by
Cottingim Britani
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,500
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Beane Lynn E
Bought by
Cottingim Elmer and Cottingim Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Jessica Marie | $97,000 | None Available | |
| Foust Randy D | $89,900 | Performance Title | |
| House Jacob M | $90,000 | Freedom Title Company Inc | |
| Wilson Brian James | -- | Southwestern Ohio Title Agen | |
| Su Ted Solutions Llc | $51,000 | Southwestern Ohio Title Agen | |
| Cottingim Britani | $78,500 | Southwestern Ohio Title Agen | |
| Cottingim Elmer | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Jessica Marie | $97,979 | |
| Previous Owner | Foust Randy D | $2,012,048 | |
| Previous Owner | House Jacob M | $62,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Cottingim Britani | $78,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,732 | $46,970 | $5,950 | $41,020 |
| 2024 | $1,732 | $46,970 | $5,950 | $41,020 |
| 2023 | $1,709 | $46,970 | $5,950 | $41,020 |
| 2022 | $1,337 | $29,900 | $4,310 | $25,590 |
| 2021 | $1,408 | $29,900 | $4,310 | $25,590 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $29,900 | $4,310 | $25,590 |
| 2019 | $1,144 | $24,710 | $3,710 | $21,000 |
| 2018 | $1,148 | $24,710 | $3,710 | $21,000 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $24,710 | $3,710 | $21,000 |
| 2016 | $956 | $21,950 | $3,610 | $18,340 |
| 2014 | $916 | $20,520 | $3,610 | $16,910 |
| 2013 | $1,055 | $23,275 | $3,605 | $19,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map