Estimated Value: $148,000 - $171,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 S Maple St, Eaton, OH 45320 and is currently estimated at $162,695, approximately $154 per square foot. 700 S Maple St is a home located in Preble County with nearby schools including Hollingsworth East Elementary School, William Bruce Elementary School, and Eaton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2011
Sold by
Gardner Theresa Lee and Taylor George William
Bought by
Taylor Lydia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Pence Rayburn
Bought by
Taylor Robert and Taylor Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Lydia Ann | $66,000 | Attorney | |
| Taylor Robert | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,129 | $40,430 | $6,060 | $34,370 |
| 2024 | $1,129 | $40,430 | $6,060 | $34,370 |
| 2023 | $1,123 | $40,430 | $6,060 | $34,370 |
| 2022 | $1,162 | $26,330 | $4,380 | $21,950 |
| 2021 | $1,226 | $26,330 | $4,380 | $21,950 |
| 2020 | $1,182 | $26,330 | $4,380 | $21,950 |
| 2019 | $1,029 | $22,540 | $3,780 | $18,760 |
| 2018 | $1,056 | $22,540 | $3,780 | $18,760 |
| 2017 | $975 | $22,540 | $3,780 | $18,760 |
| 2016 | $893 | $20,340 | $3,680 | $16,660 |
| 2014 | $458 | $20,340 | $3,680 | $16,660 |
| 2013 | $1,053 | $23,030 | $3,675 | $19,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map