Estimated Value: $1,039,141 - $1,367,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,302
Sq Ft
$910/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Fox St, Ojai, CA 93023 and is currently estimated at $1,184,785, approximately $909 per square foot. 301 Fox St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Topa Topa Elementary School, Meiners Oaks Elementary School, and Matilija Junior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2005
Sold by
Bruno Richard
Bought by
Bruno Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Jump Genevieve E
Bought by
Jump Genevieve E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Jump Genevieve E
Bought by
Jump Genevieve E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruno Richard | -- | -- | |
| Jump Genevieve E | -- | -- | |
| Jump Genevieve E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,703 | $759,665 | $641,192 | $118,473 |
| 2024 | $9,703 | $744,770 | $628,620 | $116,150 |
| 2023 | $9,377 | $730,167 | $616,294 | $113,873 |
| 2022 | $9,237 | $715,850 | $604,209 | $111,641 |
| 2021 | $9,179 | $701,814 | $592,362 | $109,452 |
| 2020 | $8,958 | $694,620 | $586,289 | $108,331 |
| 2019 | $8,702 | $681,001 | $574,794 | $106,207 |
| 2018 | $8,618 | $667,649 | $563,524 | $104,125 |
| 2017 | $8,440 | $654,559 | $552,475 | $102,084 |
| 2016 | $6,663 | $541,000 | $480,000 | $61,000 |
| 2015 | $5,963 | $473,000 | $420,000 | $53,000 |
| 2014 | $5,240 | $432,000 | $384,000 | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map