301 Gray Rd Beckley, WV 25801
Estimated Value: $97,331 - $141,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Gray Rd, Beckley, WV 25801 and is currently estimated at $119,166, approximately $101 per square foot. 301 Gray Rd is a home with nearby schools including Independence Middle School, Independence High School, and St. Francis de Sales School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $69 | $25,680 | $4,740 | $20,940 |
| 2024 | $75 | $26,280 | $4,740 | $21,540 |
| 2023 | $75 | $26,280 | $4,740 | $21,540 |
| 2022 | $75 | $26,280 | $4,740 | $21,540 |
| 2021 | $70 | $25,800 | $4,740 | $21,060 |
| 2020 | $70 | $25,800 | $4,740 | $21,060 |
| 2019 | $70 | $25,800 | $4,740 | $21,060 |
| 2018 | $70 | $25,800 | $4,740 | $21,060 |
| 2017 | $70 | $25,800 | $4,740 | $21,060 |
| 2016 | $71 | $25,800 | $4,740 | $21,060 |
| 2015 | $55 | $24,480 | $4,320 | $20,160 |
| 2014 | $55 | $24,480 | $4,320 | $20,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map