301 Green Rd Madison, IN 47250
Estimated Value: $236,478 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Green Rd, Madison, IN 47250 and is currently estimated at $244,870, approximately $181 per square foot. 301 Green Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Madison Consolidated High School, Pope John Xxiii Elementary School, and Pope John Xxiii School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2015
Sold by
Bevli Ravinder Ps
Bought by
Ujjagar Kaur
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ujjagar Kaur | $130,000 | Madison Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,583 | $190,900 | $15,000 | $175,900 |
| 2024 | $1,567 | $188,300 | $15,000 | $173,300 |
| 2023 | $1,537 | $177,900 | $15,000 | $162,900 |
| 2022 | $1,507 | $160,000 | $15,000 | $145,000 |
| 2021 | $1,477 | $147,700 | $15,000 | $132,700 |
| 2020 | $1,392 | $139,200 | $15,000 | $124,200 |
| 2019 | $1,057 | $119,700 | $15,000 | $104,700 |
| 2018 | $837 | $114,600 | $15,000 | $99,600 |
| 2017 | $798 | $113,300 | $15,000 | $98,300 |
| 2016 | $764 | $113,300 | $15,000 | $98,300 |
| 2014 | $1,061 | $107,700 | $15,000 | $92,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map