Estimated Value: $156,179 - $220,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,544
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Greer St, Paris, TN 38242 and is currently estimated at $181,545, approximately $71 per square foot. 301 Greer St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including W.G. Rhea Elementary School, Paris Elementary School, and W.O. Inman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2007
Sold by
Arnold Charles J
Bought by
Jennifer Wright
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1997
Sold by
Dr Howell I W
Bought by
Tom Sims and Tom Marjorie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1963
Bought by
Howell Howell I and Howell Evelyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Wright | $8,000 | -- | |
| Tom Sims | $21,500 | -- | |
| Howell Howell I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $702 | $33,600 | $5,075 | $28,525 |
| 2024 | $567 | $16,975 | $1,125 | $15,850 |
| 2023 | $560 | $16,975 | $1,125 | $15,850 |
| 2022 | $407 | $16,975 | $1,125 | $15,850 |
| 2021 | $543 | $16,975 | $1,125 | $15,850 |
| 2020 | $529 | $16,975 | $1,125 | $15,850 |
| 2019 | $479 | $14,025 | $1,125 | $12,900 |
| 2018 | $534 | $15,800 | $1,125 | $14,675 |
| 2017 | $534 | $15,800 | $1,125 | $14,675 |
| 2016 | $514 | $15,800 | $1,125 | $14,675 |
| 2015 | $535 | $15,800 | $1,125 | $14,675 |
| 2014 | $508 | $15,800 | $1,125 | $14,675 |
| 2013 | $508 | $14,883 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map