301 Hoster Cir Maineville, OH 45039
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $489,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Hoster Cir, Maineville, OH 45039 and is currently estimated at $451,056, approximately $251 per square foot. 301 Hoster Cir is a home with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2018
Sold by
M & I Homes Of Cincinnati Llc
Bought by
Cunningham Timothy A and Cunningham Theresa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,123
Outstanding Balance
$212,562
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,494
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2017
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Cincinnati
Bought by
Cunningham Timothy A and Cunningham C
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
4.23%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Timothy A | $312,667 | -- | |
| Cunningham Timothy A | $312,654 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cunningham Timothy A | $250,123 | |
| Previous Owner | Cunningham Timothy A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,385 | $142,880 | $26,250 | $116,630 |
| 2024 | $6,385 | $142,880 | $26,250 | $116,630 |
| 2023 | $5,786 | $115,556 | $14,700 | $100,856 |
| 2022 | $5,720 | $115,556 | $14,700 | $100,856 |
| 2021 | $5,454 | $115,556 | $14,700 | $100,856 |
| 2020 | $5,323 | $96,296 | $12,250 | $84,046 |
| 2019 | $5,411 | $96,296 | $12,250 | $84,046 |
| 2018 | $685 | $12,250 | $12,250 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map