301 Icaria Ct Cloverdale, CA 95425
Estimated Value: $588,251 - $843,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,871
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Icaria Ct, Cloverdale, CA 95425 and is currently estimated at $714,563, approximately $381 per square foot. 301 Icaria Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Washington School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Cloverdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Skelton Robert W and Skelton Judith A
Bought by
Skelton Robert W and Skelton Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2000
Sold by
Del Webb California Corp
Bought by
Skelton Robert W and Skelton Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skelton Robert W | -- | -- | |
| Skelton Robert W | $743,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,858 | $304,551 | $124,302 | $180,249 |
| 2024 | $1,866 | $298,580 | $121,865 | $176,715 |
| 2023 | $1,866 | $292,726 | $119,476 | $173,250 |
| 2022 | $1,994 | $286,987 | $117,134 | $169,853 |
| 2021 | $1,966 | $281,361 | $114,838 | $166,523 |
| 2020 | $1,995 | $278,477 | $113,661 | $164,816 |
| 2019 | $1,974 | $273,018 | $111,433 | $161,585 |
| 2018 | $1,894 | $267,666 | $109,249 | $158,417 |
| 2017 | $1,881 | $262,418 | $107,107 | $155,311 |
| 2016 | $1,851 | $257,273 | $105,007 | $152,266 |
| 2015 | $1,763 | $253,409 | $103,430 | $149,979 |
| 2014 | $1,703 | $248,446 | $101,404 | $147,042 |
Source: Public Records
Map