301 Judith Dr Normal, IL 61761
Windsor Hill-Sugar Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
992
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Judith Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $189,595, approximately $191 per square foot. 301 Judith Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Sugar Creek Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,870 | $58,562 | $12,268 | $46,294 |
| 2024 | $3,360 | $53,658 | $11,241 | $42,417 |
| 2022 | $3,360 | $43,406 | $9,093 | $34,313 |
| 2021 | $3,214 | $40,953 | $8,579 | $32,374 |
| 2020 | $3,097 | $39,508 | $8,276 | $31,232 |
| 2019 | $2,989 | $39,296 | $8,232 | $31,064 |
| 2018 | $2,950 | $38,880 | $8,145 | $30,735 |
| 2017 | $2,845 | $38,880 | $8,145 | $30,735 |
| 2016 | $2,814 | $38,880 | $8,145 | $30,735 |
| 2015 | $2,726 | $37,969 | $7,954 | $30,015 |
| 2014 | $2,692 | $37,969 | $7,954 | $30,015 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,969 | $7,954 | $30,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map