304 Judith Dr Normal, IL 61761
Windsor Hill-Sugar Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $210,247
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Judith Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $195,562, approximately $197 per square foot. 304 Judith Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Sugar Creek Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Zeine Louis R and Zeine Nancy E
Bought by
James Carletta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,202
Outstanding Balance
$76,514
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$119,048
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Carletta | $193,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | James Carletta | $127,202 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,624 | $55,267 | $12,268 | $42,999 |
| 2024 | $3,141 | $50,639 | $11,241 | $39,398 |
| 2022 | $3,141 | $40,964 | $9,093 | $31,871 |
| 2021 | $3,003 | $38,649 | $8,579 | $30,070 |
| 2020 | $2,891 | $37,286 | $8,276 | $29,010 |
| 2019 | $2,790 | $37,086 | $8,232 | $28,854 |
| 2018 | $2,754 | $36,694 | $8,145 | $28,549 |
| 2017 | $2,656 | $36,694 | $8,145 | $28,549 |
| 2016 | $2,627 | $36,694 | $8,145 | $28,549 |
| 2015 | $2,544 | $35,834 | $7,954 | $27,880 |
| 2014 | $2,512 | $35,834 | $7,954 | $27,880 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,834 | $7,954 | $27,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map