301 Lacour St George, IA 51237
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $423,450
Studio
1
Bath
2,520
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Lacour St, George, IA 51237 and is currently estimated at $357,863, approximately $142 per square foot. 301 Lacour St is a home with nearby schools including George-Little Rock Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2024
Sold by
Walth Rick and Walth Julie
Bought by
Wichman Kasey L and Wichman Tabitha D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wichman Kasey L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wichman Kasey L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,562 | $449,430 | $10,610 | $438,820 |
| 2024 | $4,562 | $275,460 | $10,610 | $264,850 |
| 2023 | $3,620 | $275,310 | $10,610 | $264,700 |
| 2022 | $36 | $125,900 | $10,610 | $115,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map