Seller's Agent in 2019
Coletta Ray
Pioneer Realty
(575) 799-9600
204 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $158,258
3 bd 2 bath home well maintained. Close to schools and hospitals easy access to base. Great storage shed. Spacious cement parking in the front driveway. Great first home or investment property.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rendon Hermila Vazquez De | $718,750 | Other |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2019 11/15/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2019 09/27/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/11/2019 06/11/19 | Price Changed | $105,000 | -8.3% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2019 03/13/19 | For Sale | $114,500 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $968 | $38,312 | $3,250 | $35,062 |
| 2024 | $968 | $37,291 | $3,250 | $34,041 |
| 2023 | $934 | $33,998 | $3,250 | $30,748 |
| 2022 | $834 | $33,103 | $3,250 | $29,853 |
| 2021 | $759 | $32,234 | $3,250 | $28,984 |
| 2020 | $766 | $32,324 | $3,250 | $29,074 |
| 2019 | $486 | $20,574 | $2,016 | $18,558 |
| 2018 | $469 | $19,976 | $1,958 | $18,018 |
| 2017 | $404 | $18,066 | $1,901 | $16,165 |
| 2016 | $404 | $17,541 | $1,846 | $15,695 |
| 2015 | $389 | $17,031 | $1,793 | $15,238 |
| 2014 | $375 | $16,536 | $1,741 | $14,795 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Coletta Ray
Pioneer Realty
(575) 799-9600
204 Total Sales
Source: New Mexico MLS
MLS Number: 20191141
APN: 121101231827000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.