Estimated Value: $99,000 - $104,001
Studio
--
Bath
736
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Maple Dr, Petal, MS 39465 and is currently estimated at $102,000, approximately $138 per square foot. 301 Maple Dr is a home located in Forrest County with nearby schools including Petal Primary School, Petal Elementary School, and Petal Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
Sold by
Barr James C and Barr Betty Carr
Bought by
Wigley Johnny and Wigley Steve
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wigley Johnny | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $684 | $5,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $684 | $4,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $576 | $30,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $564 | $4,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $567 | $4,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $567 | $4,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $563 | $4,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $567 | $4,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $565 | $4,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $517 | $4,216 | $0 | $0 |