J
Seller's Agent in 2015
John Egan
Coldwell Banker Cutten Realty
(707) 499-5185
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $840,000
Vacant lot
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Cutten Realty License #01438132 Listed on: 08/13/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
John Egan
C.B. Commercial Pacific Partners Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Brad W | $30,500 | None Available | |
| Schneider Brad W | $50,000 | Humboldt Land Title Company | |
| Yegge James | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2015 09/09/15 | Sold | $50,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $914 | $74,828 | $55,077 | $19,751 |
| 2024 | $914 | $73,362 | $53,998 | $19,364 |
| 2023 | $917 | $71,925 | $52,940 | $18,985 |
| 2022 | $905 | $70,515 | $51,902 | $18,613 |
| 2021 | $874 | $69,134 | $50,885 | $18,249 |
| 2020 | $879 | $68,426 | $50,364 | $18,062 |
| 2019 | $856 | $66,744 | $49,377 | $17,367 |
| 2018 | $815 | $62,898 | $46,818 | $16,080 |
| 2017 | $789 | $60,529 | $45,900 | $14,629 |
| 2016 | $682 | $50,000 | $45,000 | $5,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,768 | $6,563 | $7,205 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,499 | $6,435 | $7,064 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
John Egan
Coldwell Banker Cutten Realty
(707) 499-5185
20 Total Sales
Source: Humboldt Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 243578
APN: 095-032-003-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.