301 Masonite Dr Laurel, MS 39440
Estimated Value: $83,609 - $170,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Masonite Dr, Laurel, MS 39440 and is currently estimated at $117,402, approximately $85 per square foot. 301 Masonite Dr is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Oak Park Elementary School, Laurel Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2010
Sold by
Green Sybil D
Bought by
Estrada Andrea and Singleton Whitley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Green Michael A and Green Sybil D
Bought by
Green Sybil D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrada Andrea | -- | -- | |
| Green Sybil D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $4,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $4,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $3,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $3,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,979 | $0 | $0 |