301 Mckelvey Ave Bakersfield, CA 93308
Highland Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,217 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,219
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Mckelvey Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $323,304, approximately $265 per square foot. 301 Mckelvey Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Standard Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
Sold by
Lewis Steven P and Lewis Sharon
Bought by
Scott Michael and Scott Sherry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Outstanding Balance
$127,504
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$195,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Lewis Steven P and Woodrow W Lewis Family Trust
Bought by
Lewis Steven P and Lewis Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Michael | $170,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Lewis Steven P | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Michael | $166,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,419 | $204,305 | $36,051 | $168,254 |
| 2024 | $3,309 | $200,300 | $35,345 | $164,955 |
| 2023 | $3,309 | $196,373 | $34,652 | $161,721 |
| 2022 | $3,223 | $192,523 | $33,973 | $158,550 |
| 2021 | $5,562 | $188,749 | $33,307 | $155,442 |
| 2020 | $5,409 | $186,815 | $32,966 | $153,849 |
| 2019 | $5,372 | $186,815 | $32,966 | $153,849 |
| 2018 | $5,269 | $179,563 | $31,687 | $147,876 |
| 2017 | $5,238 | $176,043 | $31,066 | $144,977 |
| 2016 | $2,633 | $172,592 | $30,457 | $142,135 |
| 2015 | $2,594 | $170,000 | $30,000 | $140,000 |
| 2014 | $1,491 | $75,013 | $17,995 | $57,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map