301 Mitchell Ave Hibbing, MN 55746
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $126,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Mitchell Ave, Hibbing, MN 55746 and is currently estimated at $112,877, approximately $95 per square foot. 301 Mitchell Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Hibbing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2012
Sold by
Menara Louis D
Bought by
Menara Louis D and Menara Angela R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,512
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
Menara Angela R
Bought by
Menara Louis D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,512
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menara Louis D | -- | All American Title Co Inc | |
| Menara Louis D | -- | All American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Menara Louis D | $70,512 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $77,500 | $11,400 | $66,100 |
| 2023 | $224 | $77,500 | $11,400 | $66,100 |
| 2022 | $196 | $67,700 | $10,400 | $57,300 |
| 2021 | $136 | $61,700 | $9,900 | $51,800 |
| 2020 | $118 | $49,500 | $9,900 | $39,600 |
| 2019 | $116 | $49,500 | $9,900 | $39,600 |
| 2018 | $114 | $49,500 | $9,900 | $39,600 |
| 2017 | $112 | $49,500 | $9,900 | $39,600 |
| 2016 | $130 | $49,500 | $9,900 | $39,600 |
| 2015 | $151 | $24,900 | $5,400 | $19,500 |
| 2014 | $151 | $27,000 | $5,600 | $21,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map