301 Mohawk Rd Somerset, MA 02726
Pottersville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,134 - $516,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,226
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Mohawk Rd, Somerset, MA 02726 and is currently estimated at $496,534, approximately $405 per square foot. 301 Mohawk Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and St. Michael's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1983
Bought by
Serodeo Antonio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serodeo Antonio | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Serodeo Antonio | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Serodeo Antonio | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,268 | $396,100 | $185,400 | $210,700 |
| 2024 | $4,901 | $383,200 | $185,400 | $197,800 |
| 2023 | $4,387 | $346,000 | $168,400 | $177,600 |
| 2022 | $4,049 | $304,700 | $145,600 | $159,100 |
| 2021 | $4,168 | $278,100 | $131,800 | $146,300 |
| 2020 | $4,000 | $268,800 | $131,900 | $136,900 |
| 2019 | $4,657 | $255,200 | $131,900 | $123,300 |
| 2018 | $3,670 | $241,300 | $127,900 | $113,400 |
| 2017 | $4,099 | $235,600 | $127,900 | $107,700 |
| 2016 | $4,125 | $235,600 | $127,900 | $107,700 |
| 2015 | $3,827 | $220,600 | $120,300 | $100,300 |
| 2014 | $5,226 | $216,400 | $114,800 | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map