Seller's Agent in 2013
William Bissonnette
Riverside Realty
(508) 951-2747
4 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $574,000 - $630,000
Wonderful Split entry contemporary in Woodland Park, 3-4Bedrooms with Large open Livingroom/Dinningroom .Modern kitchen with custom cabinets and granite countertops. 28 x 32 Greatroom that has cathedral ceilings fireplace and leads out to rear deck makes this a home perfect for entertaining.Master bedroom has full tiled bath. Addition lower/level Family room and bedroom with full bath ,fully air conditioned . short sale . Call for details.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1968
Lot Details
0.26 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frazer Christopher | $227,000 | -- | |
| Frazer Christopher A | $227,000 | -- | |
| Lyons Michael | $153,500 | -- | |
| Lyons Michael R | $153,500 | -- | |
| Ryan Joanne | $154,900 | -- | |
| Ryan Joanne B | $154,900 | -- | |
| Kehoe Kenneth | $160,000 | -- | |
| Kehoe Kenneth K | $160,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kehoe Kenneth K | $183,658 | |
| Closed | Kehoe Kenneth K | $183,658 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/2013 03/18/13 | Sold | $227,000 | -2.6% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 01/04/2013 01/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/01/2012 12/01/12 | Price Changed | $233,000 | -0.4% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 11/24/2012 11/24/12 | Price Changed | $234,000 | -2.1% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 11/16/2012 11/16/12 | Price Changed | $239,000 | -0.4% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 11/05/2012 11/05/12 | Price Changed | $240,000 | -1.2% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 10/19/2012 10/19/12 | Price Changed | $242,900 | -0.8% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 10/13/2012 10/13/12 | Price Changed | $244,900 | -2.0% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 09/21/2012 09/21/12 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -6.5% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2012 07/29/12 | Price Changed | $267,500 | -0.9% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 07/09/2012 07/09/12 | Price Changed | $269,800 | -1.8% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 06/14/2012 06/14/12 | Price Changed | $274,800 | -0.1% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2012 05/07/12 | Price Changed | $275,000 | 0.0% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2012 05/07/12 | For Sale | $275,000 | -3.5% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2012 03/31/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/07/2011 12/07/11 | Price Changed | $284,900 | -1.7% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 11/27/2011 11/27/11 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -3.3% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2011 10/03/11 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -11.5% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2011 08/31/11 | Price Changed | $338,750 | 0.0% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 08/02/2011 08/02/11 | Price Changed | $338,900 | -3.1% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 07/08/2011 07/08/11 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,157 | $538,100 | $184,700 | $353,400 |
| 2024 | $6,936 | $542,300 | $184,700 | $357,600 |
| 2023 | $6,236 | $491,800 | $167,700 | $324,100 |
| 2022 | $5,785 | $435,300 | $144,900 | $290,400 |
| 2021 | $5,847 | $398,300 | $131,100 | $267,200 |
| 2020 | $5,726 | $376,200 | $130,900 | $245,300 |
| 2019 | $6,437 | $352,700 | $130,900 | $221,800 |
| 2018 | $5,449 | $321,300 | $126,700 | $194,600 |
| 2017 | $5,429 | $312,000 | $126,700 | $185,300 |
| 2016 | $5,463 | $312,000 | $126,700 | $185,300 |
| 2015 | $5,092 | $293,500 | $119,200 | $174,300 |
| 2014 | $7,218 | $298,900 | $113,800 | $185,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
William Bissonnette
Riverside Realty
(508) 951-2747
4 in this area
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Darcy Bento
Bento Real Estate Group, Inc.
(617) 901-9671
62 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71258637
APN: SOME-000007D-000000-000183
Ask me questions while you tour the home.