239 Mohawk Rd Somerset, MA 02726
Pottersville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $576,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,449
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Mohawk Rd, Somerset, MA 02726 and is currently estimated at $502,889, approximately $347 per square foot. 239 Mohawk Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and St. Michael's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
Sold by
Rosenthal Stuart
Bought by
Rosenthal Peter and Rosenthal Kayla S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,900
Outstanding Balance
$221,249
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$281,640
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2017
Sold by
Rosenthal Patricia and Rosenthal Stuart M
Bought by
Rosenthal Stuart
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Silvia Robert and Silvia Jo Ann
Bought by
Rosenthal Stuart and Rosenthal Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1994
Sold by
Raposa James
Bought by
Silvia Robert and Silvia Jo-Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1992
Sold by
Harrington Richard and Harrington Rhonda L
Bought by
Raposa James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1988
Sold by
Tutt Billy
Bought by
Harrington Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenthal Peter | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Rosenthal Peter I | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Rosenthal Stuart | -- | -- | |
| Rosenthal Stuart M | -- | -- | |
| Rosenthal Stuart | $140,000 | -- | |
| Rosenthal Stuart M | $140,000 | -- | |
| Silvia Robert | $127,000 | -- | |
| Silvia Robert A | $127,000 | -- | |
| Raposa James | $134,000 | -- | |
| Raposa James M | $134,000 | -- | |
| Harrington Richard | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosenthal Peter I | $239,900 | |
| Closed | Rosenthal Peter I | $239,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosenthal Stuart M | $435,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrington Richard | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrington Richard | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,284 | $472,500 | $184,700 | $287,800 |
| 2024 | $5,899 | $461,200 | $184,700 | $276,500 |
| 2023 | $5,307 | $418,500 | $167,700 | $250,800 |
| 2022 | $4,912 | $369,600 | $144,900 | $224,700 |
| 2021 | $4,956 | $337,600 | $131,100 | $206,500 |
| 2020 | $4,870 | $320,000 | $130,900 | $189,100 |
| 2019 | $5,530 | $303,000 | $130,900 | $172,100 |
| 2018 | $4,735 | $279,200 | $126,700 | $152,500 |
| 2017 | $4,726 | $271,600 | $126,700 | $144,900 |
| 2016 | $4,756 | $271,600 | $126,700 | $144,900 |
| 2015 | $4,407 | $254,000 | $119,200 | $134,800 |
| 2014 | $6,216 | $257,400 | $113,800 | $143,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map