301 Muth Rd Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $125,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
872
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Muth Rd, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $112,359, approximately $128 per square foot. 301 Muth Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Mansfield Elective Academy, Interactive Media & Construction (IMAC) Academy, and Discovery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2024
Sold by
Leedom Jennifer A and Lakes Jennifer A
Bought by
Lakes Jennifer A and Dille Lori
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,090
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,269
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2012
Sold by
Miller Deborah L
Bought by
Leedom Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lakes Jennifer A | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Leedom Jennifer A | $22,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lakes Jennifer A | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leedom Jennifer A | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $965 | $21,080 | $3,100 | $17,980 |
| 2024 | $965 | $21,080 | $3,100 | $17,980 |
| 2023 | $987 | $21,080 | $3,100 | $17,980 |
| 2022 | $820 | $14,680 | $2,660 | $12,020 |
| 2021 | $826 | $14,680 | $2,660 | $12,020 |
| 2020 | $845 | $14,680 | $2,660 | $12,020 |
| 2019 | $936 | $14,680 | $2,660 | $12,020 |
| 2018 | $923 | $14,680 | $2,660 | $12,020 |
| 2017 | $620 | $14,680 | $2,660 | $12,020 |
| 2016 | $343 | $5,430 | $1,830 | $3,600 |
| 2015 | $343 | $5,430 | $1,830 | $3,600 |
| 2014 | $323 | $5,430 | $1,830 | $3,600 |
| 2012 | $130 | $5,720 | $1,930 | $3,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map