301 N 4th St Parkston, SD 57366
Estimated Value: $82,767 - $153,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,144
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 301 N 4th St, Parkston, SD 57366 and is currently estimated at $118,942. 301 N 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Parkston Elementary School, New Elm Spring Colony Elementary School, and Old Elm Spring Colony Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Kurtenbach Russell F and Kurtenbach Gale M
Bought by
Kurtenbach Doreen M and Kurtenbach Sara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurtenbach Doreen M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,559 | $83,480 | $6,960 | $76,520 |
| 2024 | $1,524 | $91,700 | $6,460 | $85,240 |
| 2023 | -- | $84,660 | $6,460 | $78,200 |
| 2022 | -- | $68,810 | $5,470 | $63,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map