301 N Ann St Granite, OK 73547
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $72,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 N Ann St, Granite, OK 73547 and is currently estimated at $59,012, approximately $68 per square foot. 301 N Ann St is a home located in Greer County with nearby schools including Granite Elementary School and Granite High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Williams Claborn L and Williams Sa
Bought by
Williams Claborn L and Williams Sa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
Lehrman Larry
Bought by
Williams Cl and Williams Sarah
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Claborn L | -- | -- | |
| Williams Cl | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $258 | $3,144 | $126 | $3,018 |
| 2024 | $201 | $2,851 | $126 | $2,725 |
| 2023 | $214 | $3,028 | $126 | $2,902 |
| 2022 | $242 | $2,884 | $126 | $2,758 |
| 2021 | $230 | $2,747 | $126 | $2,621 |
| 2020 | $223 | $2,616 | $126 | $2,490 |
| 2019 | $128 | $2,492 | $126 | $2,366 |