301 N Cedar St Freeman, SD 57029
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $362,836
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,989
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 N Cedar St, Freeman, SD 57029 and is currently estimated at $351,209, approximately $117 per square foot. 301 N Cedar St is a home located in Hutchinson County with nearby schools including Freeman High School and Freeman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
Hofer Samuel and Hofer Christy M
Bought by
Rembold Chad C and Rembold Sherry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,457
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,752
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2009
Sold by
Hofer Samuel and Hofer Christy M
Bought by
Hofer Samuel and Hofer Christy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,285
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rembold Chad C | $230,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Rembold Chad C | $230,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Hofer Samuel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rembold Chad C | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Rembold Chad C | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hofer Samuel | $214,285 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,811 | $299,680 | $34,680 | $265,000 |
| 2024 | $4,967 | $286,740 | $31,790 | $254,950 |
| 2023 | -- | $278,210 | $28,900 | $249,310 |
| 2022 | -- | $244,650 | $21,670 | $222,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map