301 W North County Rd Freeman, SD 57029
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $125,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 W North County Rd, Freeman, SD 57029 and is currently estimated at $99,467, approximately $148 per square foot. 301 W North County Rd is a home located in Hutchinson County with nearby schools including Freeman High School and Freeman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2018
Sold by
Heeg Stephen and Heeg Jody
Bought by
Friesen David S and Friesen Brandy K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,150
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$57,317
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friesen David S | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Friesen David S | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $852 | $56,060 | $18,360 | $37,700 |
| 2024 | $708 | $50,770 | $16,830 | $33,940 |
| 2023 | -- | $39,630 | $15,300 | $24,330 |
| 2022 | -- | $27,520 | $11,480 | $16,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map