Estimated Value: $162,000 - $364,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,000
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 N First St, Osyka, MS 39657 and is currently estimated at $242,087, approximately $60 per square foot. 301 N First St is a home with nearby schools including Osyka Elementary School, Eva Gordon Lower Elementary School, and South Pike Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Alford David and Alford Elizabeth
Bought by
Mccarty David Ross and Mccarty Jessica Seifert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,020
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,067
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarty David Ross | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccarty David Ross | $173,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |