$495,000
PENDING

301 N King St Hendricks, MN 56136

Estimated payment $3,316/month

Total Views 17
5 Beds
3 Baths
3,571 Sq Ft
$139 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Heated Floors
  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • Deck
  • The kitchen features windows
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

This home is located at 301 N King St, Hendricks, MN 56136 and is currently priced at $495,000, approximately $138 per square foot. This property was built in 2006. 301 N King St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Hendricks Elementary School.

Listing Agent

KaLea Swenson

Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 04/29/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,649

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 174x174

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry
  • Heated Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Propane

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Moen Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 170583000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,649

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.65 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Engineered Wood
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: Doors 36"+
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1984
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Egress Window(s), Finished, In-Floor Heat, Storage Space
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Living Area: 3571
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1587
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Foundation Details: ICFs (Insulated Concrete Forms)
  • Other Structures: Storage Shed
  • PatioPorchType: Deck, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Electric, Finished Garage, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Storage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, In-Floor Heating
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
  • Fuel: Propane

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Ceiling Fan(s), Deck, Kitchen Center Island, Kitchen Window, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Natural Woodwork, Porch, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Walk-In Closet

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Hendricks
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 5072753115

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 174x174
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Frame

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 170583000
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7649
  • TaxWithAssessments: 7724

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,462 $407,200 $12,300 $394,900
2024 $6,802 $388,700 $12,300 $376,400
2023 $6,642 $388,700 $12,300 $376,400
2022 $5,880 $306,400 $10,700 $295,700
2021 $5,376 $467,800 $19,600 $448,200
2020 $5,166 $467,800 $19,600 $448,200
2018 $4,752 $199,500 $8,200 $191,300
2017 $4,504 $199,500 $0 $0
2016 $4,318 $0 $0 $0
2014 $3,808 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $495,000 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7043384

NorthstarMLS

APN: 17-0583-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.