301 N Page St Aviston, IL 62216
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $279,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 N Page St, Aviston, IL 62216 and is currently estimated at $215,571, approximately $197 per square foot. 301 N Page St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Aviston Elementary School, Central Community High School, and All Saints Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,765 | $54,380 | $8,090 | $46,290 |
| 2023 | $1,765 | $51,300 | $7,630 | $43,670 |
| 2022 | $1,817 | $46,840 | $6,890 | $39,950 |
| 2021 | $1,826 | $44,610 | $6,560 | $38,050 |
| 2020 | $1,895 | $42,900 | $6,310 | $36,590 |
| 2019 | $1,939 | $42,900 | $6,310 | $36,590 |
| 2018 | $1,976 | $41,224 | $6,479 | $34,745 |
| 2017 | $1,984 | $39,260 | $6,170 | $33,090 |
| 2016 | $2,041 | $39,260 | $6,170 | $33,090 |
| 2015 | $1,948 | $39,260 | $6,170 | $33,090 |
| 2013 | $1,948 | $39,790 | $6,170 | $33,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map