51 E Maple St Aviston, IL 62216
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 E Maple St, Aviston, IL 62216 and is currently estimated at $198,895, approximately $167 per square foot. 51 E Maple St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Aviston Elementary School, Central Community High School, and All Saints Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Tebbe Debra G and Wessel David
Bought by
Eversgerd William and Eversgerd Jana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,950
Outstanding Balance
$95,504
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Koekenmeiler Daniel E and Koekenmeiler Daniel E
Bought by
Koeremier Alice J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eversgerd William | $121,000 | Highland Community Title | |
| Koeremier Alice J | $110,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eversgerd William | $114,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,795 | $51,540 | $8,090 | $43,450 |
| 2023 | $2,795 | $48,620 | $7,630 | $40,990 |
| 2022 | $2,669 | $47,200 | $6,890 | $40,310 |
| 2021 | $2,386 | $44,950 | $6,560 | $38,390 |
| 2020 | $2,392 | $41,670 | $6,310 | $35,360 |
| 2019 | $2,376 | $41,670 | $6,310 | $35,360 |
| 2018 | $2,240 | $38,032 | $6,479 | $31,553 |
| 2017 | $2,600 | $36,220 | $6,170 | $30,050 |
| 2016 | $1,822 | $36,220 | $6,170 | $30,050 |
| 2015 | $1,585 | $36,220 | $6,170 | $30,050 |
| 2013 | $1,585 | $38,020 | $6,170 | $31,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map