301 NE Forest Ave Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
825
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 NE Forest Ave, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $220,372, approximately $267 per square foot. 301 NE Forest Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Lee's Summit Elementary School, Pleasant Lea Middle School, and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Sold by
Harris Brett A and Harris Julie A
Bought by
Hansen William A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,520
Outstanding Balance
$33,702
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$186,670
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1996
Sold by
Wheeler Kenneth G and Wheeler Patricia Dale
Bought by
Harris Brett A and Harris Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,450
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen William A | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Harris Brett A | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hansen William A | $77,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Brett A | $59,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,730 | $25,629 | $6,756 | $18,873 |
| 2024 | $2,710 | $37,810 | $4,503 | $33,307 |
| 2023 | $2,710 | $37,810 | $4,503 | $33,307 |
| 2022 | $1,564 | $19,380 | $6,498 | $12,882 |
| 2021 | $1,597 | $19,380 | $6,498 | $12,882 |
| 2020 | $1,531 | $18,400 | $6,498 | $11,902 |
| 2019 | $1,489 | $18,400 | $6,498 | $11,902 |
| 2018 | $1,531 | $17,559 | $3,766 | $13,793 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $17,559 | $3,766 | $13,793 |
| 2016 | $1,508 | $17,119 | $3,515 | $13,604 |
| 2014 | $1,570 | $17,465 | $3,165 | $14,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map