301 Nevada Ave Moss Beach, CA 94038
Estimated Value: $1,243,000 - $1,573,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$1,061/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Nevada Ave, Moss Beach, CA 94038 and is currently estimated at $1,411,002, approximately $1,060 per square foot. 301 Nevada Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Farallone View Elementary School, Manuel F. Cunha Intermediate School, and Half Moon Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2011
Sold by
Larenas Edmundo and Larenas Mary
Bought by
Larenas Edmundo and Larenas Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larenas Edmundo | -- | None Available | |
| Larenas Edmundo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,533 | $468,580 | $234,290 | $234,290 |
| 2023 | $7,533 | $450,388 | $225,194 | $225,194 |
| 2022 | $7,230 | $441,558 | $220,779 | $220,779 |
| 2021 | $7,210 | $432,900 | $216,450 | $216,450 |
| 2020 | $7,085 | $428,462 | $214,231 | $214,231 |