NOT LISTED FOR SALE

301 Oak Ln Cedar Hill, TX 75104

Estimated Value: $326,328 - $373,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,453 Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 301 Oak Ln, Cedar Hill, TX 75104 and is currently estimated at $346,582, approximately $141 per square foot. 301 Oak Ln is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Plummer Elementary School, W.S. Permenter Middle School, and Cedar Hill High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Ramos Leticia and Ramos Fernando
Bought by
Torre Juan Carlos Diaz La and Mercado Sofia Leon
Current Estimated Value
$346,582

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,837
Outstanding Balance
$252,659
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$93,923

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Vicken Real Estate Solutions Llc
Bought by
Ramos Leticia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,450
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2019
Sold by
Texas Riverside Properties Llc
Bought by
Vicken Real Estate Solutions Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,500
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2019
Sold by
Terraces Of Las Colinas Holdings Llc
Bought by
Darling Homes Of Texas Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,500
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Miller Mya and Henson Deborah
Bought by
Texas Riverside Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,500
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2015
Sold by
Texas Riverside Properties Llc
Bought by
Miller Mya and Henson Deborah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Home Solutions Direct Llc
Bought by
Texas Riverside Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2014
Sold by
Brennan Patrick and Brennan Claudia
Bought by
Home Solutions Direct Llc and 301 Oak Lane Family Land Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Rahman Syed M
Bought by
Brennan Patrick F and Brennan Claudia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,400
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Rahman Syed M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2003
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2003
Sold by
Anderson Gregory
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2001
Sold by
Spencer David C
Bought by
Anderson Gregory

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,991
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 1994
Sold by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Spencer David C and Spencer Gina P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,800
Interest Rate
7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Torre Juan Carlos Diaz La -- First American Title Ins Co
Ramos Leticia -- Nat
Vicken Real Estate Solutions Llc -- None Available
Darling Homes Of Texas Llc -- None Available
Texas Riverside Properties Llc -- None Available
Miller Mya -- None Available
Texas Riverside Properties Llc -- None Available
Home Solutions Direct Llc -- None Available
Brennan Patrick F -- None Available
Rahman Syed M $112,000 --
Hud -- --
Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp $135,376 --
Anderson Gregory -- --
Spencer David C -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Torre Juan Carlos Diaz La $279,837
Previous Owner Ramos Leticia $151,450
Previous Owner Vicken Real Estate Solutions Llc $172,500
Previous Owner Darling Homes Of Texas Llc $150,000
Previous Owner Miller Mya $170,000
Previous Owner Brennan Patrick F $110,400
Previous Owner Brennan Patrick F $27,600
Previous Owner Rahman Syed M $100,800
Previous Owner Anderson Gregory $127,991
Previous Owner Spencer David C $105,800
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,911 $379,950 $60,000 $319,950
2024 $6,911 $379,950 $60,000 $319,950
2023 $6,911 $333,590 $50,000 $283,590
2022 $8,464 $333,590 $50,000 $283,590
2021 $5,993 $234,850 $40,000 $194,850
2020 $6,132 $234,850 $40,000 $194,850
2019 $5,930 $217,240 $30,000 $187,240
2018 $5,548 $193,220 $23,000 $170,220
2017 $4,978 $173,470 $23,000 $150,470
2016 $4,978 $173,470 $23,000 $150,470
2015 $3,592 $131,940 $23,000 $108,940
2014 $3,592 $124,400 $20,000 $104,400
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.