301 Oakland Ave E Unit 2 Austin, MN 55912
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $108,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Oakland Ave E Unit 2, Austin, MN 55912 and is currently estimated at $91,075, approximately $63 per square foot. 301 Oakland Ave E Unit 2 is a home located in Mower County with nearby schools including Sumner Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and I.J. Holton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2012
Sold by
Kumar Kristina Peterson
Bought by
Kumar Matthew M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kumar Matthew M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $556 | $55,700 | $8,800 | $46,900 |
| 2024 | $560 | $55,900 | $8,800 | $47,100 |
| 2023 | $586 | $60,800 | $8,800 | $52,000 |
| 2022 | $696 | $60,100 | $8,800 | $51,300 |
| 2021 | $646 | $44,700 | $8,800 | $35,900 |
| 2020 | $668 | $40,600 | $8,800 | $31,800 |
| 2018 | $264 | $40,400 | $8,800 | $31,600 |
| 2017 | $528 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $376 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $366 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $366 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map