301 Old Firetower Rd Benson, NC 27504
Estimated Value: $420,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,150
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Old Firetower Rd, Benson, NC 27504 and is currently estimated at $420,000, approximately $133 per square foot. 301 Old Firetower Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Benson Elementary School, Benson Middle School, and South Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2016
Sold by
Coates Bradley D and Coates Sarah R
Bought by
Coates Bradley D and Coates Sarah R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,014
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$355,986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Allen Paul Levon and Allen Nancy J
Bought by
Rapalje James John and Rapalje Karla Rae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Allen Brian Patrick
Bought by
Allen Nancy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2003
Sold by
Allen Brian Patrick
Bought by
Allen Brian Patrick