NOT LISTED FOR SALE

301 Percy St Natchitoches, LA 71457

Estimated Value: $183,953 - $200,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2021

Current estimated payment $1,127 / mo

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • Patio
  • Partially Fenced Property

About This Home

As of March 2021

For informational purposes only

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joshua Runkles

Bolton Realty License #GCLRA:995706115 Listed on: 03/02/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Joshua Runkles

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 6,891 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 56x123x57x121
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Cooktop
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0011193500

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

6,891 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Legal Description: LOT NE COR PERCY & DEMEZIERE STS. HAVING FRONT OF 46 FT. ON PERCY ST. BY 115 FT ON DEMEZIERE ST. NOTE: CB 496/378
  • Lp Amt Sq Ft: 105.50
  • Building Stories: 1.00000
  • Total Area: 2000
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliance Include: CookTop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range/Oven
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Estimated Living Area: 1800
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1800

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Frame
  • ExteriorFeatures: Sprinkler System
  • Patio: Yes
  • Roof Type: Asphalt
  • Fencing: Partial

Garage/Parking

  • Car Storage: Two, Carport, Driveway Only

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1582
  • Lot Description: Corner
  • Lot Size: 56x123x57x121
  • Parcel #: 0011193500

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2021
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
List Price
$182,000
Current Estimated Value
$194,738

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.33%
Original Mortgage
$183,838
Outstanding Balance
$163,318
Interest Rate
3.08%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$31,420

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcdill Belk A $182,000 First American Title
Johnson Todd D $158,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcdill Belk A $183,838
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/26/2021 03/26/21 Sold -- -- --
03/02/2021 03/02/21 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2021 03/02/21 For Sale $182,000 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Central Louisiana REALTORS® Association

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,065 $17,600 $1,560 $16,040
2024 $1,064 $17,600 $1,560 $16,040
2023 $1,025 $16,920 $1,500 $15,420
2022 $1,611 $16,920 $1,500 $15,420
2021 $1,630 $16,920 $1,500 $15,420
2020 $1,511 $15,340 $1,100 $14,240
2019 $1,492 $15,040 $1,080 $13,960
2018 $1,491 $15,040 $1,080 $13,960
2017 $1,348 $15,040 $1,080 $13,960
2015 $1,397 $14,400 $1,080 $13,320
2014 $1,412 $14,400 $1,080 $13,320
2013 $1,164 $14,400 $1,080 $13,320
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Central Louisiana REALTORS® Association

MLS Number: 160860

Greater Central Louisiana REALTORS® Association

APN: 0011193500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.