301 Pine St Vidalia, GA 30474
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $177,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Pine St, Vidalia, GA 30474 and is currently estimated at $117,333, approximately $81 per square foot. 301 Pine St is a home with nearby schools including J.D. Dickerson Primary School, Sally Dailey Meadows Elementary School, and J.R. Trippe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2024
Sold by
B T & Gary Tapley Investments Llc
Bought by
Horton John Ethridge
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2016
Sold by
Hearn V Jerald
Bought by
B T & Gary Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1998
Sold by
Hearn Jerald V
Bought by
Hearn Jerald V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton John Ethridge | -- | -- | |
| B T & Gary Investments Llc | $30,000 | -- | |
| Hearn Jerald V | $125,000 | -- | |
| Hearn Jerald V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $601 | $22,494 | $2,580 | $19,914 |
| 2024 | $618 | $22,494 | $2,580 | $19,914 |
| 2023 | $631 | $22,478 | $2,580 | $19,898 |
| 2022 | $178 | $19,678 | $2,580 | $17,098 |
| 2021 | $165 | $17,454 | $2,580 | $14,874 |
| 2020 | $157 | $16,271 | $2,580 | $13,691 |
| 2019 | $163 | $16,971 | $3,280 | $13,691 |
| 2018 | $163 | $16,971 | $3,280 | $13,691 |
| 2017 | $117 | $45,000 | $21,788 | $23,212 |
| 2016 | $179 | $18,377 | $6,560 | $11,817 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,625 | $21,788 | $22,837 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,625 | $21,788 | $22,837 |
Source: Public Records
Map