Seller's Agent in 2026
Mark Sannita
Keller Williams Inspire - Geneva
(630) 267-5091
7 in this area
201 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $191,788 - $205,000
Such charm and character await in this inviting 1.5 STORY 3-BEDROOM, 1.1-BATH home with a welcoming COVERED FRONT PORCH. Step inside to recently REFINISHED, gleaming HARDWOOD floors, wide vintage trim, and a sun-filled living room that flows into the bright DINING ROOM with BAY windows. The UPDATED KITCHEN features BUTCHER BLOCK countertops, a large STAINLESS STEEL farmhouse sink, RO WATER FILTRATION SYSTEM, BREAKFAST BAR seating, and ALL STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES with electric stove and HOOD. A newer POWDER ROOM (2023) and a convenient 1ST FLOOR BEDROOM/HOME OFFICE add to the functionality of the main level. Step out back to enjoy the spacious DECK & YARD, complete with a newer SHED. Upstairs, you'll find TWO BEDROOMS both with generously sized WALK-IN CLOSETS, fresh neutral paint and LARGE FULL BATH. The full BASEMENT offers exterior access and includes a partially finished REC room, LAUNDRY Room, utility space, and additional STORAGE/WORKSHOP room. NEWER SHED, ROOF-2021, PAINT & LIGHTING updated throughout. Electrical, plumbing, vinyl windows and HVAC have all been updated over the recent years as well. Truly nothing to do but move in and make this charming home your own! Check out the Low Taxes!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Inspire - Geneva License #471017496 Listed on: 11/28/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475190137
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Kennedy | $205,000 | Citywide Title | |
| Conine Michael | $100,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nichols Kennedy | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Conine Michael | $75,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Sold | $205,000 | +3.0% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2025 12/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/28/2025 11/28/25 | Price Changed | $199,000 | 0.0% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/28/2025 11/28/25 | For Sale | $199,000 | +99.0% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2022 01/26/22 | Sold | $100,000 | -8.3% | $106 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/03/2022 01/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/06/2021 11/06/21 | For Sale | $109,000 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,608 | $35,843 | $6,497 | $29,346 |
| 2024 | $2,686 | $32,731 | $5,933 | $26,798 |
| 2023 | $2,633 | $28,539 | $5,173 | $23,366 |
| 2022 | $2,633 | $26,056 | $5,904 | $20,152 |
| 2021 | $2,704 | $24,438 | $5,537 | $18,901 |
| 2020 | $2,765 | $24,049 | $5,449 | $18,600 |
| 2019 | $2,711 | $23,104 | $5,235 | $17,869 |
| 2018 | $2,647 | $22,320 | $5,057 | $17,263 |
| 2017 | $2,672 | $21,455 | $4,861 | $16,594 |
| 2016 | $2,643 | $20,913 | $4,738 | $16,175 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,815 | $4,489 | $15,326 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,173 | $6,496 | $13,677 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,191 | $6,824 | $14,367 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Mark Sannita
Keller Williams Inspire - Geneva
(630) 267-5091
7 in this area
201 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Rachel Biddle
Keller Williams Inspire - Geneva
(630) 765-4359
2 in this area
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Caitlin Wright
@ Properties
(630) 965-6085
2 in this area
46 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Dennis Maakestad
Century 21 Circle
(815) 739-5926
38 in this area
73 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12513085
APN: 08-23-126-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.