301 Quebrada Del Mar Rd Marina, CA 93933
Estimated Value: $999,000 - $1,050,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Quebrada Del Mar Rd, Marina, CA 93933 and is currently estimated at $1,013,952, approximately $501 per square foot. 301 Quebrada Del Mar Rd is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Ione Olson Elementary School, Los Arboles Middle School, and Marina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2016
Sold by
Shea Homes Limited Partnership
Bought by
Weir Basil
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2004
Sold by
Schlick Susan Elaine and Armijo Catherine Ann
Bought by
Blasheck Michael J and Blasheck Ping Li
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$463,600
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weir Basil | $712,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Blasheck Michael J | $579,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blasheck Michael J | $463,600 | |
| Closed | Blasheck Michael J | $86,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,848 | $823,915 | $426,531 | $397,384 |
| 2024 | $8,848 | $807,761 | $418,168 | $389,593 |
| 2023 | $8,767 | $791,923 | $409,969 | $381,954 |
| 2022 | $8,643 | $776,396 | $401,931 | $374,465 |
| 2021 | $7,854 | $702,000 | $363,000 | $339,000 |
| 2020 | $7,471 | $683,000 | $354,000 | $329,000 |
| 2019 | $7,558 | $648,000 | $335,000 | $313,000 |
| 2018 | $7,209 | $629,000 | $326,000 | $303,000 |
| 2017 | $6,852 | $633,000 | $328,000 | $305,000 |
| 2016 | $6,043 | $557,000 | $288,000 | $269,000 |
| 2015 | $5,837 | $537,000 | $278,000 | $259,000 |
| 2014 | $5,436 | $494,000 | $256,000 | $238,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map