301 Ridgeway Dr Chattanooga, TN 37415
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $304,663
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Ridgeway Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37415 and is currently estimated at $284,666, approximately $188 per square foot. 301 Ridgeway Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Alpine Crest Elementary School, Red Bank Middle School, and Red Bank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Vincent Kenneth A
Bought by
Higgins R Stephen and Higgins Rachel K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,325
Outstanding Balance
$35,014
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$249,652
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
U S Bank National Assn
Bought by
Vincent Kenneth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2002
Sold by
Sewell Sharon and Sewell Ruby
Bought by
U S Bank National Assn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.98%