Estimated Value: $166,000 - $197,504
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Roy White Rd, Dover, NC 28526 and is currently estimated at $180,126, approximately $92 per square foot. 301 Roy White Rd is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Jones Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2011
Sold by
Cannon Delores C and Mccullen Joan C
Bought by
Moye Lenton and Moye Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2009
Sold by
Croom Charlotte B
Bought by
Cannon Delores Croom and Mccullen Joan Croom
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moye Lenton | $63,000 | None Available | |
| Cannon Delores Croom | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $965 | $118,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $935 | $118,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $911 | $118,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $539 | $67,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $67,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $566 | $67,448 | $26,466 | $40,982 |
| 2018 | $580 | $67,448 | $26,466 | $40,982 |
| 2017 | $600 | $67,448 | $26,466 | $40,982 |
| 2016 | $566 | $67,448 | $26,466 | $40,982 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,448 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map