301 Ruby Ln Gastonia, NC 28054
Estimated Value: $272,150 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Ruby Ln, Gastonia, NC 28054 and is currently estimated at $286,788, approximately $183 per square foot. 301 Ruby Ln is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Lingerfeldt Elementary School, York Chester Middle School, and Hunter Huss High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1985
Bought by
Hubbard Marshall Hartwell
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubbard Marshall Hartwell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,674 | $250,130 | $25,000 | $225,130 |
| 2024 | $2,674 | $250,130 | $25,000 | $225,130 |
| 2023 | $2,701 | $250,130 | $25,000 | $225,130 |
| 2022 | $1,920 | $144,330 | $24,000 | $120,330 |
| 2021 | $1,948 | $144,330 | $24,000 | $120,330 |
| 2019 | $981 | $144,330 | $24,000 | $120,330 |
| 2018 | $730 | $112,095 | $24,000 | $88,095 |
| 2017 | $711 | $112,095 | $24,000 | $88,095 |
| 2016 | $713 | $109,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $750 | $114,269 | $30,000 | $84,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map