301 S 3rd Ave Brandon, SD 57005
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 S 3rd Ave, Brandon, SD 57005 and is currently estimated at $304,268, approximately $181 per square foot. 301 S 3rd Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
Sold by
Enget Kurt and Enget Diane
Bought by
Bertelsen Dakota Lake and Scott Cain Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,171
Outstanding Balance
$199,908
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Solid Rock Properties Holdings Inc
Bought by
Enget Kurt and Enget Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Braaten Theodore
Bought by
Solid Rock Properties Holdings Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bertelsen Dakota Lake | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Enget Kurt | $157,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Co | |
| Solid Rock Properties Holdings Inc | $120,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bertelsen Dakota Lake | $227,171 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,534 | $257,900 | $35,000 | $222,900 |
| 2024 | $3,534 | $261,300 | $30,400 | $230,900 |
| 2023 | $3,768 | $261,300 | $30,400 | $230,900 |
| 2022 | $3,669 | $240,800 | $30,400 | $210,400 |
| 2021 | $2,421 | $162,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,421 | $145,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,518 | $148,712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,300 | $140,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,146 | $135,735 | $25,834 | $109,901 |
| 2016 | $2,146 | $123,920 | $25,834 | $98,086 |
| 2015 | $2,126 | $118,299 | $23,846 | $94,453 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,758 | $23,846 | $89,912 |
Source: Public Records
Map