Estimated Value: $222,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 301 S B St, Porterville, CA 93257 and is currently estimated at $222,000. 301 S B St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Santa Fe Elementary School, Granite Hills High School, and Strathmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2020
Sold by
Gaetz Janet L
Bought by
Gaetz Janet L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Worrell Natalie D
Bought by
Worrell Natalie D and Gaetz Janet Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Worrell Natalie D
Bought by
Worrell Natalie D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaetz Janet L | -- | None Available | |
| Worrell Natalie D | -- | None Available | |
| Worrell Natalie D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,061 | $99,907 | $43,036 | $56,871 |
| 2024 | $1,061 | $97,949 | $42,193 | $55,756 |
| 2023 | $1,060 | $96,029 | $41,366 | $54,663 |
| 2022 | $1,027 | $94,147 | $40,555 | $53,592 |
| 2021 | $1,015 | $92,301 | $39,760 | $52,541 |
| 2020 | $1,005 | $91,354 | $39,352 | $52,002 |
| 2019 | $987 | $89,562 | $38,580 | $50,982 |
| 2018 | $969 | $87,806 | $37,824 | $49,982 |
| 2017 | $945 | $86,084 | $37,082 | $49,002 |
| 2016 | $907 | $84,396 | $36,355 | $48,041 |
| 2015 | $756 | $70,338 | $35,809 | $34,529 |
| 2014 | $738 | $68,961 | $35,108 | $33,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map