301 S Ben St Parkston, SD 57366
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $394,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 301 S Ben St, Parkston, SD 57366 and is currently estimated at $270,514. 301 S Ben St is a home with nearby schools including Parkston Elementary School, New Elm Spring Colony Elementary School, and Old Elm Spring Colony Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2018
Sold by
Grimes Jarrell L and Grimes Caroline E
Bought by
Bialas Myles L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2018
Sold by
Dickson David Fuoss and Dickson Mary Fuoss
Bought by
Grimes Jarrell L and Grimes Caroline E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Hutchinson County South Dakota
Bought by
Grimes Jarrell L and Grimes Caroline E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2016
Sold by
Miller Tamara J
Bought by
County Of Hutchinson
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bialas Myles L | $9,500 | None Available | |
| Bialas Myles L | $9,500 | None Available | |
| Grimes Jarrell L | -- | None Available | |
| Grimes Jarrell L | -- | None Available | |
| Grimes Jarrell L | $2,125 | None Available | |
| Grimes Jarrell L | $2,125 | None Available | |
| County Of Hutchinson | $813 | None Available | |
| County Of Hutchinson | $813 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,544 | $284,580 | $16,340 | $268,240 |
| 2024 | $4,574 | $267,180 | $15,180 | $252,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $254,070 | $15,180 | $238,890 |
| 2022 | -- | $192,850 | $12,840 | $180,010 |
| 2020 | $45,528 | $171,840 | $11,670 | $160,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map