301 S Crisp Ln Decatur, TN 37322
Estimated Value: $70,002 - $218,000
Studio
1
Bath
570
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 S Crisp Ln, Decatur, TN 37322 and is currently estimated at $147,001, approximately $257 per square foot. 301 S Crisp Ln is a home located in Meigs County with nearby schools including Meigs County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2017
Sold by
Patton James Loyle
Bought by
Robinson Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1986
Bought by
Patton James Loyle and Connie Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1984
Bought by
Patton James Loyle and Connie Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1975
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Donna | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Donna | -- | -- | |
| Patton James Loyle | -- | -- | |
| Patton James Loyle | -- | -- | |
| Patton James Loyle | -- | -- | |
| Patton James Loyle | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $159 | $9,400 | $2,925 | $6,475 |
| 2024 | $159 | $9,400 | $2,925 | $6,475 |
| 2023 | $159 | $9,400 | $2,925 | $6,475 |
| 2022 | $159 | $9,400 | $2,925 | $6,475 |
| 2021 | $159 | $9,400 | $2,925 | $6,475 |
| 2020 | $156 | $9,400 | $2,925 | $6,475 |
| 2019 | $156 | $7,875 | $2,575 | $5,300 |
| 2018 | $156 | $7,875 | $2,575 | $5,300 |
| 2017 | $156 | $7,875 | $2,575 | $5,300 |
| 2016 | $156 | $7,875 | $2,575 | $5,300 |
| 2015 | $147 | $7,875 | $2,575 | $5,300 |
| 2014 | $144 | $7,700 | $2,400 | $5,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map