301 S D St Fairfield, IA 52556
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $128,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 S D St, Fairfield, IA 52556 and is currently estimated at $110,905, approximately $99 per square foot. 301 S D St is a home with nearby schools including Fairfield High School, Maharishi School, and Cornerstone Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2022
Sold by
Veda Royale Ronald
Bought by
Hulley Richard and Drees Dorothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hulley Richard | $54,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,434 | $89,900 | $11,000 | $78,900 |
| 2024 | $1,434 | $74,300 | $11,000 | $63,300 |
| 2023 | $1,370 | $74,300 | $11,000 | $63,300 |
| 2022 | $1,240 | $61,200 | $11,000 | $50,200 |
| 2021 | $1,240 | $61,200 | $11,000 | $50,200 |
| 2020 | $1,230 | $58,600 | $11,000 | $47,600 |
| 2019 | $1,316 | $58,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,262 | $58,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,262 | $63,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,392 | $63,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,176 | $52,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,176 | $52,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,178 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map