301 S Division St Galena, IL 61036
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $293,000
Studio
--
Bath
336
Sq Ft
$722/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 S Division St, Galena, IL 61036 and is currently estimated at $242,521, approximately $721 per square foot. 301 S Division St is a home with nearby schools including Galena Primary School, Galena Middle School, and Galena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2015
Sold by
Newman Timothy J
Bought by
Bronson David A and Bronson Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bronson David A | $19,500 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,923 | $87,805 | $3,333 | $84,472 |
| 2023 | $6,196 | $89,679 | $2,979 | $86,700 |
| 2022 | $6,196 | $75,672 | $2,514 | $73,158 |
| 2021 | $5,981 | $69,712 | $2,316 | $67,396 |
| 2020 | $5,716 | $64,722 | $2,150 | $62,572 |
| 2019 | $4,750 | $54,125 | $2,150 | $51,975 |
| 2018 | $4,772 | $55,690 | $2,212 | $53,478 |
| 2017 | $4,571 | $54,300 | $2,157 | $52,143 |
| 2016 | $535 | $6,492 | $2,157 | $4,335 |
| 2015 | $272 | $3,278 | $2,157 | $1,121 |
| 2014 | $170 | $2,157 | $2,157 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map