Estimated Value: $49,000 - $101,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 S Franklin St, Logan, KS 67646 and is currently estimated at $66,289, approximately $69 per square foot. 301 S Franklin St is a home located in Phillips County with nearby schools including Logan Elementary School and Logan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Carl Eugene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $682 | $3,073 | $504 | $2,569 |
| 2023 | -- | $2,380 | $454 | $1,926 |
| 2022 | -- | $2,277 | $445 | $1,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map