301 S Main St Waldron, IN 46182
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $221,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,768
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 S Main St, Waldron, IN 46182 and is currently estimated at $185,498, approximately $104 per square foot. 301 S Main St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Waldron Elementary School and Waldron Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2022
Sold by
Yeend Realty Llc
Bought by
Vinson Richard G and Vinson Rachel D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,532
Outstanding Balance
$75,109
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$110,389
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vinson Richard G | $81,000 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vinson Richard G | $79,532 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $732 | $97,600 | $11,200 | $86,400 |
| 2024 | $752 | $95,000 | $11,200 | $83,800 |
| 2023 | $681 | $88,000 | $10,400 | $77,600 |
| 2022 | $567 | $74,100 | $10,400 | $63,700 |
| 2021 | $1,001 | $64,200 | $10,400 | $53,800 |
| 2020 | $1,187 | $61,900 | $10,400 | $51,500 |
| 2019 | $1,132 | $59,800 | $10,100 | $49,700 |
| 2018 | $1,166 | $62,200 | $8,400 | $53,800 |
| 2017 | $1,029 | $59,700 | $8,400 | $51,300 |
| 2016 | $952 | $58,400 | $8,400 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | $745 | $57,900 | $8,400 | $49,500 |
| 2013 | $745 | $48,900 | $8,400 | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map